Your Cart @ Power Equipment Direct
New Customers
Returning Customers
Power Equipment Quick Search

Shop-Vac 9035000 - Ultra Web Cartridge Filter (5 Gallon Vacs and Larger) for sale.

Power Equipment Direct Offers Direct Discounts and a Tax-Free Guarantee on Shop-Vac 9035000.


Shop-Vac Ultra Web Cartridge Filter (5 Gallon Vacs and Larger)

(Based on expert analysis, manufacturer ratings and customer reviews)
Write a Review
Share This Product
Plus 1 This Product
Tweet This Product
Pin It!
Factory DirectFactory Direct
Ships in 2-5 Business Days

Factory items ship direct from the manufacturer. Shipping times vary.

No Sales Tax*
(Except IL)
No Sales Tax*
(Except IL)
Visit Site
No Sales Tax*
(Except IL)
Visit Site
Sales Tax Extra
Visit Site
  • Features
  • Specs
  • Q&A 
  • Reviews
  • Articles
  • Shipping
  • Accessories

Ultra-Web« Cartridge Filter
Works for both wet and dry pick-up

Nanofiber Design - Up To 5 Times More Efficient
For small, dry debris and wet materials
Cold fireplace ash, auto refinishing, cement dust

Fits Full Size Vacs

Will NOT Fit These Models:
Hang Up Vacs, 5 Gallon Contractor Portable
Floormaster Plus, All Around Plus, Heavy Duty Portable
1x1«, BullDog« Portable, Mighty Mini«, Mini Hangup, Hippo«
All Arounds with 1-1/2 or 2 Gallon tank sizes

Need Help? Ask Our Power Equipment Experts.
Download Documents
No documents available at this time
Need Help? Ask Our Power Equipment Experts.
View Accessories For This Product.
Read Reviews
How-To Library

*Ask Jim about the Shop-Vac 9035000. Sorry, no repair questions:




 Receive Weekly How-To Tips & Specials 

*Required Field Submit

Questions before buying? Ask Jim about this item. Sorry, do not submit repair related questions.

Be the first to review this product on Power Equipment Direct. Write A Review
Free Freight
  • Ships via FedEx Ground
We currently CANNOT ship this product to California or any destination outside of the United States

Learn More About 9034000



Learn More About 9030700



Learn More About 9067200



Learn More About 9067300



Learn More About 9067100



Learn More About 90397000


Sign Up
Receive Weekly How-To Tips & Specials

Buy Shop-Vac Ultra Web Cartridge Filter (5 Gallon Vacs and Larger) at Power Equipment Direct. Read reviews and articles. Wide Selection of accessories available, including Shop-Vac Gore HEPA Filter with CleanStream Filtration (Fits 5-Gallon + Vacs)- Pack of 2, Shop-Vac High Efficiency Cartridge Filter and Shop-Vac High Efficiency Dry Wall Bag (10-14 Gallon Vacs) 2-Pack.

Contact Power Equipment Direct